Parents

GCSE Exam Timetable Summer 2018

GCSE EXAM TIMETABLE – SUMMER 2018
Date Start Len Board Component Title Level
TBA TBA 00:00 OCR Persian: Speaking GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:00 OCR Portuguese: Speaking GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:21 AQA French Speaking Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:24 AQA French Speaking Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:21 AQA German Speaking Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:24 AQA German Speaking Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:21 AQA Spanish Speaking Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:24 AQA Spanish Speaking Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
TBA TBA 00:12 AQA Bengali Unit 3 GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:12 AQA Panjabi Unit 3 GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:12 AQA Polish Unit 3 GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:00 EDEXL/GCSE Speaking GCSE/B
TBA TBA 00:00 CIE Oral Communication GCSE/FC
Thurs 19 Apr 09:00 10:00 OCR Art Crft & Design: Ext Set Tsk Vmod GCSE/9FC
Wed 9 May 13:15 01:30 CIE Reading & Writing Core GCSE/FC
Wed 9 May 13:15 02:00 CIE Reading & Writing Ext GCSE/FC
Fri 11 May 13:15 00:40 CIE Listening Core GCSE/FC
Fri 11 May 13:15 00:50 CIE Listening Extended GCSE/FC
Mon 14 May 09:00 01:30 OCR Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn GCSE/9FC
Mon 14 May 13:15 01:30 EDEXL ICT GCSE
Mon 14 May 13:15 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE RS: Christianity GCSE/9FC
Tue 15 May 09:00 00:35 AQA French Listening Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Tue 15 May 09:00 00:45 AQA French Reading Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Tue 15 May 09:00 00:45 AQA French Listening Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Tue 15 May 09:00 01:00 AQA French Reading Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Tue 15 May 13:15 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 1 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Tue 15 May 13:15 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 7 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Tue 15 May 13:15 01:45 OCR Biology A [Gtway] : Paper 3 [Hgh] Wtn GCSE/9FC
Wed 16 May 09:00 01:00 OCR Persian: Writing Written Paper GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 01:00 OCR Portuguese: Writing Written Paper GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 00:35 AQA Urdu Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 00:45 AQA Urdu Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 00:30 AQA Urdu Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 00:50 AQA Urdu Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 01:00 EDEXL/KSQ Creative Media: Digital Media Sectors and Audiences BTNG/B
Wed 16 May 09:00 01:00 OCR PE: Physcl Fctr Affctng Perf Wtn GCSE/9FC
Wed 16 May 13:15 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE RS: Islam GCSE/9FC
Thu 17 May 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 3 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Thu 17 May 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 9 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Thu 17 May 09:00 01:45 OCR Chem A [Gtwy Sci] : Paper 3 [Hgh] Wtn GCSE/9FC
Thu 17 May 13:15 01:30 OCR Comp Sci: Algrthms & Prgrmmng Wrtn GCSE/9FC
Fri 18 May 09:00 01:00 AQA French Writing Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Fri 18 May 09:00 01:15 AQA French Writing Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Fri 18 May 13:15 01:00 OCR PE: Socio-Ctrl Issues Sprt Psych Wtn GCSE/9FC
Fri 18 May 13:15 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Drama: Theatre Makers in Prac. GCSE/9FC
Mon 21 May 09:00 00:50 OCR Portuguese: Listening Written GCSE/B
Mon 21 May09:00 01:30 AQA Sociology Paper 1 GCSE
Mon 21 May 09:00 00:45 AQA Bengali Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 21 May 13:15 00:50 OCR Persian: Listening Written GCSE/B
Tue 22 May 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Eng Lit: Shakesp. & Post 1914 Lit. GCSE/9FC
Tue 22 May 13:15 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Geography: Global Geog.Issues GCSE/9FC
Wed 23 May 09:00 00:45 EDEXL/GCSE Business Studies: Intro.to Small Business GCSE/B
Wed 23 May 13:15 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 5 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Wed 23 May 13:15 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 11 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Wed 23 May 13:15 01:45 OCR Physics A [Gtwy Sci] : Paper 3 Hgh Wtn GCSE/9FC
Thu 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 1 Tier F GCSE/9FC
Thu 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 1 Tier H GCSE/9FC
Fri 25 May 09:00 02:15 EDEXL/GCSE Eng Lit: 19C Nov/Poetry Since 1789 GCSE/9FC
Fri 25 May 13:15 02:00 AQA D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1 GCSE/B
Fri 25 May 13:15 01:30 AQA Sociology Paper 2 GCSE
Mon 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA History Paper 1 – Germany/Conflict & Tension GCSE/9FC
Mon 04 Jun 13:15 00:50 AQA Bengali Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 04 Jun 13:15 01:00 AQA Bengali Unit 4 GCSE/B
Tue 05 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA English Language Paper 1 GCSE/9FC
Tue 05 Jun 13:15 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Geography: UK Geographical Issues GCSE/9FC
Wed 06 Jun 09:00 00:35 AQA Spanish Listening Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Wed 06 Jun 09:00 00:45 AQA Spanish Reading Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Wed 06 Jun 09:00 00:45 AQA Spanish Listening Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Wed 06 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Spanish Reading Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Wed 06 Jun 13:15 01:00 OCR Persian: Reading Written GCSE/B
Wed 06 Jun 13:15 01:00 OCR Portuguese: Reading Written GCSE/B
Wed 06 Jun 13:15 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Business Studies: Building A Business GCSE/B
Wed 06 Jun 13:15 01:30 OCR Music: Listening and Appraising-Wtn GCSE/9FC
Thu 07 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 2 Tier F GCSE/9FC
Thu 07 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 2 Tier H GCSE/9FC
Fri 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA English Language Paper 2 GCSE/9FC
Fri 08 Jun 13:15 01:45 AQA History Paper 2: Health & the People/The Normans GCSE/9FC
Mon 11 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 2 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Mon 11 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 8 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Mon 11 Jun 09:00 01:45 OCR Biology A [Gtway] : Paper 4 [Hgh] Wtn GCSE/9FC
Mon 11 Jun 13:15 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Geography: People & Environ.Issues GCSE/9FC
Tue 12 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 3 Tier F GCSE/9FC
Tue 12 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA Mathematics Paper 3 Tier H GCSE/9FC
Wed 13 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 4 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Wed 13 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 10 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Wed 13 Jun 09:00 01:45 OCR Chem A [Gtwy Sci] : Paper 4 [Hgh] Wtn GCSE/9FC
Thu 14 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Spanish Writing Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Thu 14 Jun 09:00 01:15 AQA Spanish Writing Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Thu 14 Jun 13:15 01:45 AQA Food Prep and Nutrition Written GCSE/9FC
Thu 14 Jun 13:15 02:00 AQA D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1 GCSE/B
Thu 14 Jun 13:15 00:45 AQA Panjabi Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Fri 15 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 6 [Fnd] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Fri 15 Jun 09:00 01:10 OCR Comb Sci A: Paper 12 [Hgh] Wrtn GCSE/DA
Fri 15 Jun 09:00 01:45 OCR Physics A [Gtwy Sci] : Paper 4 Hgh Wtn GCSE/9FC
Fri 15 Jun 13:15 00:50 AQA Polish Unit 1 GCSE/B
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 00:35 AQA German Listening Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 00:45 AQA German Reading Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 00:45 AQA German Listening Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA German Reading Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 00:50 AQA Panjabi Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 18 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Panjabi Unit 4 GCSE/B
Mon 18 Jun 13:15 00:45 EDEXL/GCSE Listening GCSE/B
Mon 18 Jun 13:15 00:55 EDEXL/GCSE Reading GCSE/B
Tue 19 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA Further Mathematics Paper 1 GCSE/FC
Wed 20 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Polish Unit 2 GCSE/B
Wed 20 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Polish Unit 4 GCSE/B
Wed 20 Jun 13:15 01:00 EDEXL/GCSE Writing GCSE/B
Thu 21 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA German Writing Test Tier F GCSE/9FC
Thu 21 Jun 09:00 01:15 AQA German Writing Test Tier H GCSE/9FC
Thu 21 Jun 13:15 02:00 AQA Further Mathematics Paper 2 GCSE/FC

Contact Us

Bluecoat Aspley Academy
Aspley Lane
Aspley
Nottingham
NG8 5GY

E-mail: office@bluecoataspley.co.uk
Tel: 0115 929 7445

© 2018 Archway Learning Trust Made by CODA Education

Bluecoat Aspley Academy